The 10th edition of the Foklex Media Awards has been successfully held.
It took place at the National Theatre in Accra on April 24, 2021.
A section of media personalities in Ghana were honoured at the 2021 edition of the award scheme.
Check out the full list of winners below:
TELEVISION | |
MORNING SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR | |
Jay Foley | Joy Prime |
Abena Kyei Boakye | Kantanka TV(WINNER) |
Augustine Amoako Antwi | Ocean 1 TV |
Tweneboah Koduah | UTV |
Serwaa Amihere | GHOne |
Johnnie Hughes | TV3 |
Ama Gyenfa | Atinka TV |
Omanhene Kwabena Asante | Adom TV |
Dr. Randy Abbey | Metro TV |
MALE NEWSCASTER OF THE YEAR | |
Nana Tuffour Boateng | Citi TV |
Israel Laryea | Joy News |
Alfred Ocansey | TV3 |
Kwaku Temeng | GHOne |
Kwabena Antwi Bosiako | UTV |
Nana Osei Ampofo Adjei | Adom TV(WINNER) |
Yaw Odame Koduah | Royal TV |
| |
FEMALE NEWSCASTER OF THE YEAR | |
Lily Mohammed | GHOne(WINNER) |
Akosua Sarpong Kumankuma | UTV |
Ayisha Yakubu | TV3 |
Maame Afia Ofosuhemaa | TV Africa |
Frema Adunyame | Citi TV |
Afia Amankwah Tamakloe | Adom TV |
Adwoa Konadu Yiadom | Onua TV |
Ewurama Nyamewaa | Royal TV |
MALE ENTERTAINMENT SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR | |
Foster Romanus | ETV |
Shegelaborbor | Kantanka TV |
KMJ | Joy Prime |
Kojo Preko | CTV |
Giovani Caleb | TV3 |
Larry Bozzlz | TV Africa |
Christian Agyei Frimpong | Onua TV |
Kwesi Dope | ATV(WINNER) |
Shane Michael Knight | Ocean 1 TV |
| |
FEMALE ENTERTAINMENT SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR | |
Nana Ama Mcbrown | UTV |
Mz Gee | TV3 |
Baebe | Kantanka TV(WINNER) |
Sister Sandy | Adom TV |
Nana Adwoa Annan | Atinka TV |
Adwoa Loud | GHOne |
| |
DEVELOPMENT SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR | |
Stacy Amoateng (Restoration) | Joy Prime |
Abubakar Sarpong (Community Report) | Atinka TV |
Nana Effah Obeng (Hard Truth) | Ocean 1 TV |
Abena Nyanta (Obra Ne Woaa) | GHOne TV(WINNER) |
Maame Efua Kakraba (Mmaa Ahyia) | Virgin TV |
Apostle Kwadwo Safo (Star of Africa) | Kantanka TV |
Ama Pratt (Couch) | Pan African TV |
GREATER ACCRA | |
MORNING SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR | |
CJ | Adom FM |
Captain Smart | Angel FM (Accra) |
Kwame Nkrumah Tikesie | Okay FM |
Andy Dosty | Hitz FM |
Yaw Amofa Boakye | Oman FM |
Bernard Avle | Citi FM |
Bonohene Baffour Awuah | Kasapa FM |
Citizen Kofi Owusu | Ahotor FM(WINNER) |
| |
MID MORNING SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR | |
Ohemaa Woyeje | Angel FM (Accra) |
Sokoo Hemaa | Rainbow FM |
Evangelist Agyenim Boateng | Kasapa FM(WINNER) |
Nana Romeo | Accra FM |
Sammyflex | Zylofon FM |
Agyemang Prempeh | Power FM |
Akosua Agyewodin | Ahotor FM |
| |
SPORTS HOST OF THE YEAR | |
Kojo Mensah Moshosho | Asempa FM |
George Addo Jnr. | Hitz FM |
Odiasempa Kwame Oware | Happy FM |
Dan Kwaku Yeboah | Peace FM |
Sports Obama | Angel FM (Accra) |
Nana Prempeh | Power FM |
K Gee | Oman FM(WINNER) |
Bigality | Hot FM |
Jay Jay | Kingdom FM |
| |
SPORTS COMMENTATOR OF THE YEAR | |
Kobby Stonne | Asempa FM(WINNER) |
Bongo De Ferra | Peace FM |
Ortega | Kasapa FM |
Sammy Addo | Happy FM |
Colino | Vision1 FM |
Jacob Kwabla Aborvor | Accra FM |
Stephen Mireku | Max FM |
Ebenezer Amuzu (Sports Tiger1) | Hot FM |
Kweku Ansah Albright | Zylofon FM |
| |
FOREIGN SPORTS PRESENTER OF THE YEAR | |
Eric Asiedu | Asempa FM |
Chaskele | Zylofon FM |
Alan Green | Happy FM |
Ansah Apagya | Angel FM (Accra) |
George Addo Jnr. | Joy FM |
Sammy Yeboah | Vision 1 FM |
Bigality | Hot FM(WINNER) |
| |
MALE NEWSCASTER OF THE YEAR | |
Obiri Yeboah | Adom FM |
Bonohene Baffour Awuah | Kasapa FM |
Kaakyire Badu | Accra FM |
Kwabena Agyapong | Rainbow FM |
Kwadwo Dickson | Angel FM (Accra) |
Daakyehene Ofosu Agyemang | Power FM |
Kwame Amoh | Peace FM(WINNER) |
| |
FEMALE NEWSCASTER OF THE YEAR | |
Akua Boakyewaa Yiadom | Adom FM |
Ohenewaa (Gangantuan Lady) | Accra FM |
Nana Yaa Konadu | Peace FM |
Serwaa Akoto | Angel FM (Accra) |
Nana Yaa Yeboah | Vision 1FM(WINNER) |
Naa Atwee Oduro | Angel FM (Accra) |
Akosua High Tension | Atinka FM |
Maame Yaa Afra | Rainbow FM |
| |
DRIVETIME PRESENTER OF THE YEAR | |
Abeiku Santana | Okay FM |
Silva Lady | Oman FM(WINNER) |
Quophi Okyeame | Angel FM (Accra) |
Dr. Kay | Accra FM |
Kwame Bee | Kasapa FM |
DJ Fox | Top FM |
Dr. Prekese | Onua FM |
Rev. Richard Afful | No. 1 FM |
| |
LIVE WORSHIP HOST OF THE YEAR | |
O.B Nartey | Vision 1 FM |
Apostle Agyenim Boateng | Kasapa FM(WINNER) |
Prophet Adu Boahene | Angel FM (Accra) |
Kwamena Idan | Adom FM |
Kwaku Sampa | Accra FM |
Ohemaa Kente | No. 1 FM |
| |
RADIO DJ OF THE YEAR | |
DJ Phletch | Okay FM |
DJ Candyman | Asaase Radio |
DJ Advicer | Happy FM |
Eddie Ray | Kasapa FM |
Galore PK | Top FM |
Oyokodehye Kofi | Accra FM(WINNER) |
DJ Aberga | Power FM |
Mr. Shark | Pluzz FM |
| |
ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAM HOST OF THE YEAR | |
Dr. Cann | Happy FM |
Ola Michael | Neat FM |
Andy Dosty | Hitz FM |
Kwasi Aboagye | Peace FM |
Christian Agyei Frimpong | Onua FM |
Nana Kwame Gyan | No. 1 FM(WINNER) |
Prince Handsome | Angel FM (Accra) |
Agyemang Prempeh | Power FM |
| |
ENTERTAINMENT PUNDIT OF THE YEAR | |
Dan Lartey | |
Arnold Asamoah-Baidoo | |
Kwasi Ernest | |
Bull Dog | |
Mr Logic | |
Nana Poku Ashes | |
Baba Sadiq | |
Silky Sweet | |
Afia Fabregas | WINNER |
| |
RADIO PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR | |
Abeiku Santana | Okay FM |
Kofi Adomah | Angel FM (Accra) |
Bright Akwasi Asempa | Onua FM/Adom FM |
Evangelist Agyenim Boateng | Kasapa FM |
Franky5 | Hitz FM |
Nana Okogyedom Ntim Barimah | Oman FM(WINNER) |
| |
POLITICAL PROGRAM HOST OF THE YEAR | |
Mugabe Maase | Power FM(WINNER) |
Chief Jerry Forson | Adom FM |
Afia Pokua | Okay FM |
OB | Asempa FM |
Kwaku Owusu Adjei | Kingdom FM |
Mac Jerry | Neat FM |
Wofa Kwabena Kwakye | Oman FM |
Bobbie Ansah | Accra FM |
| |
SPORTS PUNDIT OF THE YEAR | |
OB | Pure FM |
Coach Opele | Asempa FM |
Master Banson | Onua FM |
Agyenim Boateng | Voice FM |
Nana Adu Brako | Hot FM |
Atta Poku | Wontumi FM |
Opoku Afriyie (P Kay) | Light FM(WINNER) |
Bismark Owusu Bempah (Ayala) | Nhyira FM |
ASHANTI | |
MORNING SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR | |
Oderfour Qwasi Kay | Ashh FM(WINNER) |
Kwaku Kyeremateng (KK) | Fox FM |
George Ampratwum | Silver FM |
Kwame Tanko (KT) | Angel FM Ksi |
Oheneba Nana Aseidu | Wontumi FM |
NYDJ | Y FM |
| |
SPORTS HOST OF THE YEAR | |
Bright Kankam Boadu | Pure FM |
Frank Appiah | Light FM |
Rockson | Fox FM |
Summer | Angel FM Ksi(WINNER) |
Ike | Ashh FM |
Star Boy | Hello FM |
| |
SPORTS COMMENTATOR OF THE YEAR | |
Shadisco | Alpha Radio |
Wisdom Osei Bonsu (Piero) | Light FM |
Emmanuel Owusu Ansah | Fox FM |
Brighto | Ezra FM |
Yaw Adjei Tender | Hello FM(WINNER) |
Messiah | Gye Nyame FM |
Luther | Agyenkwa FM |
| |
FOREIGN SPORTS PRESENTER OF THE YEAR | |
Anabi Issah | Boss FM |
Sports President | Ashh FM(WINNER) |
Ember Power | Ezra FM |
Fancy Di Maria | Silver FM |
Krobea Asante Messi | Fox FM |
Gauis Nkansah | Akoma FM |
Little King | Gye Nyame FM |
Neymar De Puncher | Light FM |
| |
NEWSCASTER OF THE YEAR | |
Kwame Adjei Bohyen | Angel FM Ksi |
Afia Broni | Silver FM |
Nana Agyei Barima | Fox FM |
Kwadwo Antwi | Time FM(WINNER) |
Odeefour Oteng Dwomoh | Todays FM |
Akyemkwaa Nana Kofi Asare | Wontumi FM |
Akusombo Nantakyiwaa | Light FM |
Afia Akyia | Agyenkwa FM |
| |
DRIVETIME PRESENTER OF THE YEAR | |
Ike Unpredictable | Angel FM Ksi(WINNER) |
Bonshayka | Hello FM |
DJ Osebo | Shaft FM |
Tony Best | Akoma FM |
Danny Buoy | Fox FM |
DJ Console | Edubiaseman FM |
Spider – Man | Kings Radio |
| |
LIVE WORSHIP OF THE YEAR | |
Angel Live Worship | Angel FM Ksi |
Ezra Live Worship | Ezra FM(WINNER) |
Fox Live Worship | Fox FM |
Kumasi Live Worship | Kumasi FM |
Bohye Live Worship | Bohye FM |
Thank You Jesus | Light FM |
Eba Live Worship | Gye Nyame FM |
| |
RADIO DJ OF THE YEAR | |
Mista Oxy DJ | Sweet FM |
DJ Tablettz | Hello FM |
DJ Kaxtro | Ultimate FM |
DJ Lofty | Kumasi FM(WINNER) |
DJ Bam | Wontumi FM |
DJ Amazing | Fox FM |
M B Prince | Light FM |
| |
RADIO PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR | |
Mama Thess | Ashh FM |
Opoku Afriyie | Light FM |
Mr O | Angel FM Ksi(WINNER) |
BKB | Pure FM |
Frankie Taylor | Fox FM |
Afrcan Child | Luv FM |
Mama Efe | Nhyira FM |
| |
ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAM HOST OF THE YEAR |
Ike Unpredictable | Angel FM Ksi |
Grandmaster Murphy | Todays Radio |
DJ Console | Edubiaseman FM |
B Ice | Agyenkwa FM |
DJ K.A. | Silver FM(winner) |
Tony Best | Akoma FM |
Danny Owusu | Fox FM |
| |
GOSPEL PRESENTER OF THE YEAR | |
Alexis | Pure FM(WINNER) |
Gospel General | Radio 1 |
Soo | Sumsum FM |
Lawyer | Agyenkwa FM |
Martin Kweku Tetteh | Spirit FM |
Wasty | Sikka FM |
T K | Ezra FM |
| |
RADIO PREACHER OF THE YEAR | |
Mr. O | Angel FM Ksi(WINNER) |
Evangelist Gyima | Ashh FM |
Pastor Frank Amoateng | Sikka FM |
Sofo Boadi | Gye Nyame FM |
Elder Kwadwo Ansah | Silver FM |
Apostle Agyenim Boateng | Abusua FM |
Apostle Solomon | Bohye FM |
| |
RADIO REPORTER OF THE YEAR | |
Nana Ama Ntsiful | Fox FM |
Osman Bukari | Angel FM Ksi |
Frank Ntow | Wontumi FM |
Osei Kwadwo | Pure FM |
Micheal Debrah | Agyenkwa FM(WINNER) |
Frank Boateng | Ashh FM |
WESTERN AND WESTERN NORTH | |
MORNING SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR | |
Pollo Esposito | De-Beat FM |
Jones Kyeremanten | Sharp FM |
Kofi Anim Yirenkyi | Vision FM(WINNERS) |
Kaakyire | Ahobraseye FM |
Sir Rich | Royal FM |
Alaska Joe Jnr. | Rainbow Radio |
Deetu Kwadwo Amofa | Okyeame FM |
MID MORNING SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR | |
Evg. Kofi Ganyo | Fact FM |
Naa Ahorkor | Empire FM |
Waibe (YB) | Owas FM(WINNER) |
Deedew Hemaa | Ahobraseye FM |
DJ Critical | Akwaaba Radio |
Alhaji Wan | West FM |
Heavy Dee | Energy FM |
SPORTS HOST OF THE YEAR | |
Coach Ike | Faith FM |
Ro De General | AS Radio |
Casino | Rivers FM |
Kwabena Atta Gyebi | Adehyee FM |
Doctor Rock | Best FM(WINNER) |
Sarfo Gyamfi Edward | Okyeame Radio |
Sports General | Winners FM |
Spondi K | Akwaaba Radio |
NEWSCASTER OF THE YEAR | |
Nana Ama Antwiwa | Winners FM |
Wofa Ayaba | De-Beat FM |
Agohene Kwame Aboagye | Okyeame Radio |
Nana Akua Boatemaa | Akwaaba Radio |
Ama Nyarko Abronoma | Faith FM |
Kofi Ansah Sasraku | Adehyee FM |
Abrewanana Akosua Acheamponmaa | Rainbow Radio |
DRIVETIME PRESENTER OF THE YEAR | |
OTJ | Ahoto FM |
King Gee | De-Beat FM |
De Bigdon | Akwaaba Radio |
Abigy Abigy | Faith FM |
MC Bobby Zaro | Ahobraseye FM(WINNER) |
Papsi Dominic | Radio Ahanta |
Pope Skinny | Winners FM |
RADIO DJ OF THE YEAR | |
DJ Abigy | Faith FM |
DJ X | Ahobraseye FM |
DJ Kenya | Owas FM |
DJ Brusky | Sharp FM |
DJ Hitz | Obour FM |
DJ Black Beauty | Radio Shamma |
RADIO PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR | |
KNA | Rivers FM |
Nana Yaw Gyebi | Connect FM |
Saint Gabriel Donkor | Winners FM |
Mef | De-Beat FM |
Albert Berkoh (Mframa) | Apollo FM |
Yaa Serwaa Owusu | Owas FM |
De BigDon | Akwaaba Radio |
Abigy Abigy | Faith FM(winner) |
ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAM HOST OF THE YEAR | |
Mc Bobby Zaro | Ahobraseye FM |
Feeling Daddy | Empire FM |
Papsi Dominic | Radio Ahanta |
DJ Thrash | Radio Shamma |
DJ Ammonia | Okyeame Radio |
Kwabena Badwenba | Rivers FM |
Opapy Joe | Space FM |
Yoofi Eyeson | Spice FM |
BONO, AHAFO AND BONO EAST | |
MORNING SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR | |
Osaberima Kwame Adjei Kodie | Master FM |
Anas Sabit | Gaskiya FM |
Alhassan Bin Jibril | Jaman Radio |
Nana Sarfo Kantanka | Rejoice FM |
Oman Nana | Genesis Radio |
Kwame Fresh Lofty | Kingdom FM Sunyani |
Odiakopa Afram Denkyirahene | Yankee FM(WINNER) |
Emmanuel Quarshie (Hitman) | Akina Radio |
| |
MID MORNING SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR | |
Koduah Kwarteng | Nimde3 FM |
School Fees | Gaskiya FM |
Fada Promzy | Jaman Radio(WINNER) |
Agyeiwaa Kodie | Rejoice FM |
Nana Yaw Bobby | Storm FM |
DJ Floppy | Sky FM |
King Obama | Yankee FM |
| |
SPORTS HOST OF THE YEAR | |
Oppong Evans Maestro | Dormaa FM |
Lord Eben | Rejoice FM(WINNER) |
Super Duper Evans | Genesis Radio |
Abdul Karim Adams | Akina Radio |
Aluku Jay | Jaman Radio |
Abdul Razak Adams | Gaskiya FM |
Agyenim Boateng | Voice FM |
Robert Mensah Padmore | Akyeaa FM |
| |
FOREIGN SPORTS PRESENTER OF THE YEAR | |
Man Kwe Kwe | Yankee FM(WINNER) |
Frank Amankwah (FIFA) | Akyeaa FM |
Lampard Junior | Voice FM |
Adanse Bona | Nimde3 FM |
Mohammed Barakat | Jaman Radio |
Sokratis | Rejoice FM |
Abdul Karim Adams | Akina Radio |
P.R.O | Kaakyire FM |
| |
SPORTS COMMENTATOR OF THE YEAR | |
Kwansah Godman | Voice FM |
Champion Joe | Jaman Radio |
Bonna Frederick | Nimde3 FM |
Gunnarson | Rejoice FM(WINNER) |
Solomon Asiedu | Akonoba FM |
Gabby Martial | Dormaa FM |
Covenant | Genesis Radio |
| |
NEWSCASTER OF THE YEAR | |
Nana Ama Nyamekye | Kingdom FM Sunyani |
KBK | Genesis Radio |
Margaret Azopoka | Dormaa FM |
Frimpomaa Korankye | Agyenkwa FM |
Ohemaa Ahwehwe | Rejoice FM |
Ndo Stephen | Gaskiya FM |
Kwabena Manu | Star FM(WINNER) |
Maximum | Akina Radio |
Nana Diawisie | Gye Nyame FM |
| |
DRIVETIME PRESENTER OF THE YEAR | |
Tactical Shifo | Cheers FM(WINNER) |
DJ Anchor | Rejoice FM |
Ras Tinker | Gaskiya FM |
Ices De Blinksman | Akyeaa FM |
DJ Ike | Kaakyire FM |
DJ Strawberry | Fabea FM |
| |
ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAM HOST OF THE YEAR |
Fada Promzy | Jaman Radio |
De King | Heaven FM |
Tactical Shifo | Cheers FM |
Samuel Kow Davis | K FM |
Cardinal | Angel FM Sunyani |
DJ Sir Ray | Star FM |
| |
RADIO PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR | |
Audrey Akosua Tindana | Angel FM Sunyani |
Sabit Anas | Gaskiya FM |
Tactical Shifo | Cheers FM |
Kwame Fresh Lofty | Kingdom FM Sunyani |
King C Y | Genesis Radio(WINNER) |
Magic Simon | Voice FM |
Sir Rhino | Gifts FM |
| |
RADIO DJ OF THE YEAR | |
DJ Stich | Sky FM |
Kiki Da Essien | Success FM(WINNER) |
DJ Tutu | Rejoice FM |
DJ Khalifa | Nimde3 FM |
DJ Billings | Cheers FM |
DJ Shake | Kaakyire FM |
EASTERN | |
MORNING SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR | |
Akwasi Amoah (Local Chairman) | Okwawu FM |
Wonder G | Taste FM |
Malik Ramzy | Enigye FM |
Austin Ofori Addo | Rite FM(WINNER) |
Krobea Asante | Fawe FM |
Nana Darkwa | Obuoba FM |
Eddie | Goodlife FM |
| |
MID MORNING SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR | |
Justina | Obuoba FM |
Tina Baby | Rite FM |
Emmanuel Brew (Mr. Brew) | Bosome FM |
Kwabena Costy | Ahenkan FM |
DJ Obofour | Emak FM(winner) |
Obeng Danso | Okwawu FM |
DJ Kinino | Sunrise FM |
| |
SPORTS HOST OF THE YEAR | |
Spanky | Bryt FM |
Agyeman De Sports General | Emak FM |
Hello Kwaku | Enigye FM(WINNER) |
Samuel Anim | Delight FM |
Abdul Malik | Bosome FM |
Papa Dignity | Rite FM |
Papa Kenzy | Goodlife FM |
Baba Kankani | Obuoba FM |
Sports Vypa | Okwawu FM |
| |
NEWSCASTER OF THE YEAR | |
Okatakyie Frimpong | Delight FM |
Akosua Oforiwaa Amanfo | Obuoba FM |
Kwadwo Amoako | Goodlife FM |
Atesem Hemaa | Bryt FM |
Kwesi Nimo Sarkodie | Enigye FM |
Mr. Obeng | Okwawu FM(WINNER) |
| |
DRIVETIME PRESENTER OF THE YEAR | |
Viper | Taste FM |
Kulture B | Agoo FM |
DJ 024 | Obuoba FM |
Ocean Boy | Enigye FM9(WINNER) |
Odehye ba | Emak FM |
Nana Akua | Okwawu FM |
| |
RADIO DJ OF THE YEAR | |
DJ Ans | Delight FM |
DJ Tiny | Bosome FM(WINNER) |
DJ Blay | Agoo FM |
Levelsman | Obuoba FM |
Yaw Twist | Life FM |
DJ Jah Solo | Bryt FM |
DJ Kula | Okwawu FM |
DJ Six Killer | Radio Mountains |
| |
RADIO PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR | |
Bretuoba Kofi Ahendwa | Delight FM |
Odehyeba Yaw Nartey | Bosome FM(WINNER) |
Papa Franco | Sunrise FM |
OKE | Agoo FM |
Nana Akua | Okwawu FM |
Rev Arthur Yaw Prempeh | Obuoba FM |
| |
ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAM HOST OF THE YEAR | |
Levelsman | Obuoba FM |
Dabrehene | Life FM |
Kofi B | Okwawu FM |
Papa Franco | Sunrise FM |
Action DJ | Taste FM |
DJ Flow | Eastern FM/Emak FM(WINNER) |
CENTRAL | |
MORNING SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR | |
Shaq Bee | Darling FM |
Barbara Obeng-Dwamena Mensah | Eagle FM |
Akosua Ahenkora Acquah | Nyce FM |
Osahene Kwame Dapaah | Kingdom FM (Cape Coast) |
Kwaku Minta Hayford | Rich FM(WINNER) |
Kusi Damoah (KD) | Pink FM |
Kwabena Korankye (KK) | Live FM |
| |
MID MORNING SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR | |
Sofo Antwi Bosiako | Ahomka FM |
Mr. Addison | Kingdom FM (Cape Coast) |
Martha Akua Ankomah (African Queen) | Nyce FM |
Prince Appiah Kubi | Pink FM(WINNER) |
Michael Eghan | Eagle FM |
Frank Kofigah | Kingdom FM (Mankesim) |
| |
SPORTS HOST OF THE YEAR | |
Addae Mununkum | Ahomka FM |
Alex Ofosu Aggrey | Nyce FM |
Prince A York | Kingdom FM (Cape Coast) |
Alex Kojo Mensah Eshun | Live FM |
Samuel Obeng (Honourable) | Pink FM |
Francis Anapey (Ay3) | Rich FM(WINNER) |
Nana Kwaku Pascal | Splash FM |
Sir Obanji | Darling FM |
Seth Osagyefo Boanor | Kingdom FM (Mankesim) |
| |
DRIVETIME PRESENTER OF THE YEAR | |
Nac Abrante3 | Rich FM(WINNER) |
M-Bak | Splash FM |
Dominic Blaise | Eagle FM |
DJ Big Joe | Live FM |
DJ Taifa | Coastal FM |
Kwame Kay Abrante3 | Nyce FM |
Akwasi Adjei (DJ Toronto) | Pink FM |
Candyman | Darling FM |
| |
NEWSCASTER OF THE YEAR | |
Omanhene Kwame Addo | Ahomka FM |
Emmanuel Okyere (Obi Kaakyire) | Nyce FM |
Nana Kweku Arhin | Live FM(WINNER) |
Nyame Kaakyire | Splash FM |
Kofi Essuman | Eagle FM |
Akyenkwa Nana | Pink FM |
| |
RADIO DJ OF THE YEAR | |
DJ Repentance | Kingdom FM (Cape Coast)(WINNER) |
DJ Lomo | Pink FM |
DJ Blasty | Darling FM |
DJ Poppa | Obrempong FM |
DJ Jerzey | Eagle FM |
DJ Pkay | Splash FM |
DJ Ajingo | Nyce FM |
| |
RADIO PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR | |
Addae Mununkum | Ahomka FM |
Amansan Krakye | Kastle FM(WINNER) |
Kwabena Korankye | Live FM |
Bismark Odum Sackey | Nyce FM |
Fadda Romeo | Splash FM |
Akyenkwa Nana | Pink FM |
Barbara Obeng-Dwamena Mensah | Eagle FM |
Archimedes | Sweet FM |
Rexford Sackey | Kingdom FM (Mankesim)(WINNER) |
| |
ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAM HOST OF THE YEAR | |
Dr. Spice | Kingdom FM (Cape Coast) |
M-Bak | Splash FM |
Candyman | Darling FM |
Kweku Sackey | Ahomka FM |
Kwame Kay Abrante3 | Nyce FM |
DJ Lomo | Pink FM |
Patrick Oheneba Arhin | Eagle FM |
Amansan Krakye | Kastle FM |
UPPER WEST | |
MORNING SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR | |
Tinus Tuozie | Radio Wa |
Dimbie Jamaldeen | Sungmaali FM(WINNER) |
Hon. Hafiz Timbile Adams | W FM |
Derby Luke | Lawra FM |
Dan Hassan | Tungsung Radio |
| |
SPORTS HOST OF THE YEAR | |
Issahaku Game Boy | Sungmaali FM |
Ephraim | GBC Radio Wa |
Erasung Tajudeen | Progress FM |
Saani Mumuni | Puopeli FM |
Kanyiri Suburu Lucio | WFM(Winner) |
| |
DRIVETIME PRESENTER OF THE YEAR | |
DJ Chicago | Radio Mak |
DJ DerryGee | Radio Wa |
DJ Nash | W FM |
DJ Sos | Tungsung Radio |
DJ Sharron | Tumpaani Radio(WINNER) |
| |
RADIO DJ OF THE YEAR | |
DJ Sakora | Radio Mak |
DJ Anada | Radio Wa |
DJ Chelsea | Sungmaali FM |
DJ Rasky | Tungsung Radio |
DJ Galaxy | WFM(WINNER) |
UPPER EAST | |
| |
Simon Azongo Agana | Word FM |
Alexander Bombande | Maxx Empire FM |
Anabia A Edward | Source FM |
Christopher Kevin Asima | Yem Radio(WINNER) |
| |
SPORTS HOST OF THE YEAR | |
Swanzy Bawa | Word FM |
Abdul Aziz Ayaaba | Source Radio |
Salifu Afangya | Yem Radio |
Aduko Cletus Essien | Ura Radio(WINNER) |
Karim Tindaana | Tanga Radio |
Abugri Awinyam Moses | Maxx Empire FM |
| |
DRIVETIME PRESENTER OF THE YEAR |
Lexis | Word FM/Dream FM |
Ahmed Tijani Marany | Sunshine FM |
DJ Smart | Source FM |
Azongo N Albert | Yem Radio |
DJ Zaggi | Fumbisi Radio |
DJ Poncha | Radio Bulsa(WINNER) |
| |
RADIO DJ OF THE YEAR | |
DJ Gizy | Yem Radio(WINNER) |
DJ Smart | Source FM |
DJ Bruce | Pure FM |
DJ Aluther | Word FM |
DJ Anadwo | Tanga Radio |
VOLTA AND OTI | |
MORNING SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR | |
Derrick K Prah | Nyawase FM |
Charles Suglo | Hilz FM |
Isaac Koduah | Oti FM |
Eleyasu Osumanu | Luke FM |
Adenyo Godwin | Dayi FM |
Seidu Latif (Odiasempa) | Krachi FM |
Kwaku Mensah Akrobeto (KMA) | KE FM(WINNER) |
Justice Djamboe (CJ) | Buem FM( |
| |
MID MORNING SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR | |
DJ Ratty | Nyawase FM |
Agyeiwaa Roseline (Obaapa) | Buem FM(WINNER) |
Patrick Brabi | Krachi FM |
Prof Misty | Oti FM |
Idewu Gabriel | Luke FM |
Senyihia Agbodiago | Dayi FM |
DJ Skerssy | Hilz FM |
| |
SPORTS HOST OF THE YEAR | |
Oliver Kwaku Denteh (KD) | Krachi FM |
Abdul Razak Alhassan | Luke FM |
Samuel Sammy Sam | KE FM(WINNER) |
Evans Gabla (Sports Lion 1) | Hilz FM |
Cosmos Asare Edward | Oti FM |
| |
DRIVETIME PRESENTER OF THE YEAR | |
SwanQy Jay | Nyawase Radio |
Bishop Abiola | Dayi FM |
Patrick Brabi (DJ Patioo) | Krachi FM |
Prince Okyere (Odeefour) | Buem FM |
Emmanuel Ayensu (Burna Black) | Kano FM |
Dr. N.Y | Oti FM |
DJ Terracky | Hilz FM(WINNER) |
| |
NEWSCASTER OF THE YEAR | |
Kofi Prah | Nyawase Radio |
Isaac Koduah | Oti FM |
Evans Manasseh | Safari Radio(WINNER) |
Nasteen Ibn Saliu | Luke FM |
Christiana Ativi | Kano FM |
Emmanuel Gameli Dovia | Jubilee Radio |
Obed Kwaku Akoto | Hilz FM |
| |
RADIO DJ OF THE YEAR | |
SwanQy Jay | Nyawase Radio |
DJ Patioo | Krachi FM |
Bless Dogbatse | Beyond FM |
DJ Rounny | Dzibordi FM |
DJ Skerssy | Hilz Fm |
Prof Misty | Oti FM |
| |
RADIO PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR | |
Samuel Sammy Sam | KE FM |
Ivy Setodge | Joy News Reporter |
Israel Tosu | Oti FM |
Oliver Kwaku Denteh(KD) | Krachi FM |
Justice Djamboe (CJ) | Buem FM(WINNER) |
Derrick Kofi Prah | Nyawase Radio |
NORTHERN, SAVANNAH AND NORTH EAST |
MORNING SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR | |
Blessed Dadzie | Kesmi FM |
Prince Akowuah | Kingdom FM (Tamale) |
Inusah Abdul Rahim | Radio Amana(WINNER) |
Ell Samuels | Angel FM |
| |
SPORTS HOST OF THE YEAR | |
Kwaku Oduro | Kesmi FM(WINNER) |
Inusah Mustapha | Might FM |
| |
DRIVETIME PRESENTER OF THE YEAR | |
Teacher Onga | Might FM |
Samura Mohammed | Kingdom FM (Tamale) |
Ewurama Attoh | Kesmi FM |
DJ Mise | Radio Amana(WINNER) |
DJ Amelo | Angel FM |
| |
RADIO DJ OF THE YEAR | |
DJ Amelo | Kesmi FM |
DJ Ghazzy | Kingdom FM (Tamale) |
DJ AB | Radio Amana(WINNER) |
| |
RADIO PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR | |
Ewurama Attoh | Kesmi FM(WINNER) |
Wumbei Sulognan Justina | Yendi Dansuma FM |
HL The General | Kingdom FM (Tamale) |